HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MERNA 1 Ro-Ro Cargo Ship, IMO 8716954

Last Updated: 4 November 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MERNA 1, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MERNA 1
Former names

(up to year)

Alexandr Tkachenko (2019),  Alexsandr Tkachenko (2017),  Robur (2015),  Caribbean Dignity (2008)
Ship type, detailed Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Cyprus
Home Port
IMO 8716954
MMSI 212254000
Call Sign C4TA2
Built 1989
Age 35 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 7067
Summer DWT 3966
Length 125 m / 410 ft
Beam 19 m / 62 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5431 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3660 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5789 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2911 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

MERNA 1 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.