HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MASALA Container Ship, IMO 9130157

Last Updated: 15 June 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MASALA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MASALA
Former names

(up to year)

Kapitahclov (2012)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Liberia
Home Port
IMO 9130157
MMSI 636022495
Call Sign 5LJB6
Built 1998
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 16542
Summer DWT 23200
Length 184 m / 604 ft
Beam 25 m / 82 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (748 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (7 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9532 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7028 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (6752 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3338 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5907 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4568 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

MASALA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.