HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

ADNOC 511 Offshore Tug/Supply Ship, IMO 9397822

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship ADNOC 511, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name ADNOC 511
Former names

(up to year)

Esnaad 511 (2020)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag United Arab Emirates
Home Port
IMO 9397822
MMSI 470897000
Call Sign A6E3054
Built 2006
Age 18 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1373
Summer DWT 1254
Length 57 m / 187 ft
Beam 13 m / 43 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (42 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (65 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (106 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (42 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (128 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (46 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (93 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (47 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11916 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7764 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

ADNOC 511 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.