HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

ADNOC A04 Offshore Tug/Supply Ship, IMO 9619165

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship ADNOC A04, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name ADNOC A04
Former names

(up to year)

Bobang3016 (2013),  Bourbon Liberty 316 (2013)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag United Arab Emirates
Home Port -
IMO 9619165
MMSI 470548000
Call Sign A6E2168
Built 2013
Age 11 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 2245
Summer DWT 1899
Length 65 m / 213 ft
Beam 16 m / 52 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (42 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (65 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (106 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (42 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (128 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (46 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (42 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (83 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (47 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11248 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7823 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13222 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8733 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port
   
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

ADNOC A04 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.