HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

AEGEAN SEA Tug, IMO 8644333

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship AEGEAN SEA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name AEGEAN SEA
Former names

(up to year)

Francis E.roehrig (2008),  Jersey Coast (1993),  John C.barker (1989),  Bronx 4 (1987),  H.r.4 (1979)
Ship type, detailed Tug
Ship type, AIS Tug
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag United States of America
Home Port
IMO 8644333
MMSI 367361050
Call Sign WDH2160
Built 1962
Age 62 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 146
Summer DWT -
Length 23 m / 75 ft
Beam 7 m / 23 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

AEGEAN SEA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.