HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

AGUSTE SCHULTE Container Ship, IMO 9231169

Last Updated: 27 May 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship AGUSTE SCHULTE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name AGUSTE SCHULTE
Former names

(up to year)

Cma Cgm Claudel (2007)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Saint Kitts and Nevis
Home Port
IMO 9231169
MMSI 341902000
Call Sign V4OQ3
Built 2002
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 27093
Summer DWT 34622
Length 210 m / 689 ft
Beam 30 m / 98 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (31 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (27 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (31 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (30 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (29 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9161 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6747 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3067 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2343 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

AGUSTE SCHULTE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.