HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

AKADEMIK FEDOROV Icebreaker, IMO 8519837

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship AKADEMIK FEDOROV, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name AKADEMIK FEDOROV
Former names

(up to year)

Akademik Fedor (2021)
Ship type, detailed Icebreaker
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Russian Federation
Home Port
IMO 8519837
MMSI 273412710
Call Sign UCKZ
Built 1987
Age 37 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 12660
Summer DWT 7200
Length 141 m / 463 ft
Beam 23 m / 75 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

AKADEMIK FEDOROV current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.