HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

ALCANTARA DOS Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (vehicles), IMO 9107203

Last Updated: 11 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship ALCANTARA DOS, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name ALCANTARA DOS
Former names

(up to year)

Tallink Autoexpress (2006),  Cat Link Iii (1999),  Super Seacat France (1996)
Ship type, detailed Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (vehicles)
Ship type, AIS Passenger
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Spain
Home Port
IMO 9107203
MMSI 224390000
Call Sign SVDT4
Built 1995
Age 29 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 4859
Summer DWT 300
Length 78 m / 256 ft
Beam 23 m / 75 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
All ships of the beneficial owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

ALCANTARA DOS current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.