HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

ALEVTIN SHELKOVNIKOV General Cargo Ship, IMO 7943287

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship ALEVTIN SHELKOVNIKOV, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name ALEVTIN SHELKOVNIKOV
Former names

(up to year)

Sormovskiy 118 (2019)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 7943287
MMSI 357272000
Call Sign 3EFT2
Built 1981
Age 43 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 2478
Summer DWT 3353
Length 114 m / 374 ft
Beam 13 m / 43 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (12 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (12 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (211 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (169 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (729 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (598 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (210 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (162 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (6752 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3336 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

ALEVTIN SHELKOVNIKOV current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.