HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

AMBER SUN Bulk Carrier, IMO 8414348

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship AMBER SUN, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name AMBER SUN
Former names

(up to year)

Trust Fortune (2009),  Jubilee (2005),  Jubilant (2001),  Shinyu Maru (1987)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag South Korea
Home Port
IMO 8414348
MMSI 441757000
Call Sign DSQY7
Built 1985
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 43806
Summer DWT 61342
Length 214 m / 702 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (9 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (9 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (5 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (5 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (9 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (10 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (10 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3144 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2409 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14111 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9064 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

AMBER SUN current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.