HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

ANA Bulk Carrier, IMO 8307789

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship ANA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name ANA
Former names

(up to year)

Kuwait Ana 8f (2018),  Da Fu Star (2012),  Labro (2012),  Jag Rishi (2008),  Spring Peacock (1996),  Sanko Peacock (1986)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 8307789
MMSI 373144000
Call Sign HP6664
Built 1984
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 24111
Summer DWT 41093
Length 185 m / 607 ft
Beam 29 m / 95 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Ship acquired -
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address -
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (1 company)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (2094 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (1091 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5793 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3915 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14083 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9035 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

ANA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.