HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

ATLANTIC STAR Fishing Vessel, IMO 9134555

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship ATLANTIC STAR, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name ATLANTIC STAR
Former names

(up to year)

Polar Arfivik (2002),  Helga (1999)
Ship type, detailed Fishing Vessel
Ship type, AIS Fishing
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Norway
Home Port
IMO 9134555
MMSI 258563000
Call Sign LMBG
Built 1996
Age 28 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 2436
Summer DWT 2266
Length 74 m / 243 ft
Beam 13 m / 43 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (13 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (13 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (13 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships 1 ship
All ISM managed companies 1 company
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

ATLANTIC STAR current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.