HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

BALTIC AMELIE General Cargo Ship, IMO 9083885

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship BALTIC AMELIE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name BALTIC AMELIE
Former names

(up to year)

Patriot (2017)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Finland
Home Port
IMO 9083885
MMSI 230091950
Call Sign OJRZ
Built 1994
Age 30 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 2163
Summer DWT 3086
Length 82 m / 269 ft
Beam 12 m / 39 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (6 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (7 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (8 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9493 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6998 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13728 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9025 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5909 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4567 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

BALTIC AMELIE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.