HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

BEATRIX Yacht, IMO 8789482

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship BEATRIX, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name BEATRIX
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Yacht
Ship type, AIS Pleasure Craft
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Malta
Home Port -
IMO 8789482
MMSI 215427000
Call Sign -
Built 2017
Age 7 years
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 651
Summer DWT -
Length 50 m / 164 ft
Beam 8 m / 26 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (36 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (32 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (36 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (36 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (35 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (36 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (19 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (17 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

BEATRIX current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.