HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

BELTRADER Bulk Carrier, IMO 9911642

Last Updated: 29 July 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship BELTRADER, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name BELTRADER
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Norway
Home Port -
IMO 9911642
MMSI 257790000
Call Sign LANU8
Built 2021
Age 3 years
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 34617
Summer DWT 61043
Length 200 m / 656 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (9 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (13 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (10 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (31 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (27 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11248 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7823 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9189 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6767 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port
   
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

BELTRADER current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.