HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

BLUE ETERNITY Bulk Carrier, IMO 9087647

Last Updated: 13 August 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship BLUE ETERNITY, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name BLUE ETERNITY
Former names

(up to year)

New Eternity (2011),  Eternal Fortune (2004)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port -
IMO 9087647
MMSI 354152000
Call Sign 3FOP4
Built 1994
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 26064
Summer DWT 45741
Length 185 m / 607 ft
Beam 30 m / 98 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
All ships of the beneficial owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13897 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8940 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

BLUE ETERNITY current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.