HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

BLUE WAVE HARMONY Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (vehicles), IMO 9007283

Last Updated: 8 June 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship BLUE WAVE HARMONY, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name BLUE WAVE HARMONY
Former names

(up to year)

European Seaway (2022),  European2 (2009)
Ship type, detailed Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (vehicles)
Ship type, AIS Passenger
Service Status Laid-Up
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 9007283
MMSI 352001076
Call Sign 3E2444
Built 1991
Age 33 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 22986
Summer DWT 7432
Length 175 m / 574 ft
Beam 30 m / 98 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (4 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (4 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5866 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3958 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11619 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8048 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

BLUE WAVE HARMONY current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.