HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

BW MAROMBA Offshore Processing Ship, IMO 7822122

Last Updated: 30 December 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship BW MAROMBA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name BW MAROMBA
Former names

(up to year)

Fpso Polvo (2019),  Apollo (2006),  Apollo Sun (2003),  Nissho Maru (2003)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Processing Ship
Ship type, AIS Special Craft
Service Status Laid-Up
Flag Liberia
Home Port
IMO 7822122
MMSI 636023624
Call Sign 5LOP9
Built 1981
Age 43 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 138849
Summer DWT 247131
Length 340 m / 1115 ft
Beam 54 m / 177 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9410 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6928 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3636 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2714 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12451 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8038 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

BW MAROMBA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.