HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

BW TATIANA Offshore Processing Ship, IMO 9236626

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship BW TATIANA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name BW TATIANA
Former names

(up to year)

Gallina (2020)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Processing Ship
Ship type, AIS Special Craft
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 9236626
MMSI 351133000
Call Sign 3ECT7
Built 2002
Age 22 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 112807
Summer DWT 72781
Length 290 m / 951 ft
Beam 46 m / 151 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
All ships of the beneficial owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

BW TATIANA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.