HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

CAPE MINERAL Bulk Carrier, IMO 9283681

Last Updated: 8 June 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship CAPE MINERAL, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name CAPE MINERAL
Former names

(up to year)

Mineral Noble (2013),  Mineral Kiwi (2004)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Liberia
Home Port
IMO 9283681
MMSI 636023556
Call Sign 5LOG9
Built 2004
Age 20 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 88179
Summer DWT 170649
Length 289 m / 948 ft
Beam 45 m / 148 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (7 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (7 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships 1 ship
All ISM managed companies 1 company
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5850 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3947 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12606 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8149 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14120 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9063 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

CAPE MINERAL current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.