HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

CAPE STARR Ro-Ro Cargo Ship, IMO 9578969

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship CAPE STARR, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name CAPE STARR
Former names

(up to year)

J7zs9 (2018),  J (2018),  83 (2018),  O (2018),  Jol Y0perla (2018),  Z9sq (2018),  13 Z4 Hh5p (2018)
Ship type, detailed Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag United States of America
Home Port
IMO 9578969
MMSI 303829046
Call Sign ICQK
Built 2012
Age 12 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 50110
Summer DWT 45200
Length 240 m / 787 ft
Beam 37 m / 121 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (54 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (41 ships)
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5808 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3925 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12553 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8109 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-
   
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

CAPE STARR current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.