HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

CARNIVAL VENEZIA Passenger (Cruise) Ship, IMO 9801689

Last Updated: 8 June 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship CARNIVAL VENEZIA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name CARNIVAL VENEZIA
Former names

(up to year)

Costa Venezia (2018)
Ship type, detailed Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Ship type, AIS Passenger
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Bahamas
Home Port
IMO 9801689
MMSI 311001253
Call Sign C6GI3
Built 2019
Age 5 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 135225
Summer DWT 12242
Length 324 m / 1063 ft
Beam 44 m / 144 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (29 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (24 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5850 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3947 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11613 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8040 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

CARNIVAL VENEZIA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.