HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

CHANDRA JUPITER Utility Vessel, IMO 8019679

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship CHANDRA JUPITER, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name CHANDRA JUPITER
Former names

(up to year)

Po (2018),  Seabulk Tiger (2007),  Gray Track (1997)
Ship type, detailed Utility Vessel
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag India
Home Port
IMO 8019679
MMSI 419068100
Call Sign AUQR
Built 1980
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 285
Summer DWT 330
Length 37 m / 121 ft
Beam 8 m / 26 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (2091 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (1092 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5914 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4570 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

CHANDRA JUPITER current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.