HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

CLEAROCEAN MESQUITE Chemical/Oil Products Tanker, IMO 9919163

Last Updated: 21 October 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship CLEAROCEAN MESQUITE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name CLEAROCEAN MESQUITE
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Ship type, AIS Tanker
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Panama
Home Port -
IMO 9919163
MMSI 352898688
Call Sign 3E3602
Built 2021
Age 3 years
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 29949
Summer DWT 49999
Length 183 m / 600 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (13 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (37 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (37 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (13 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (133 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (12 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (10 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (246 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (173 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13892 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8937 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

CLEAROCEAN MESQUITE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.