HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

CMA CGM FORT ROYAL Container Ship, IMO 9809837

Last Updated: 6 January 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship CMA CGM FORT ROYAL, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name CMA CGM FORT ROYAL
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag France
Home Port
IMO 9809837
MMSI 228367600
Call Sign FLUY
Built 2019
Age 5 years
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 36946
Summer DWT 38840
Length 219 m / 719 ft
Beam 35 m / 115 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (124 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (131 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (124 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (326 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (134 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (103 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (65 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13198 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8719 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

CMA CGM FORT ROYAL current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.