HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

CMA CGM FUZHOU Container Ship, IMO 9596313

Last Updated: 19 August 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship CMA CGM FUZHOU, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name CMA CGM FUZHOU
Former names

(up to year)

Viking Merlin (2022)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Malta
Home Port
IMO 9596313
MMSI 229819000
Call Sign 9HA5608
Built 2014
Age 10 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 18485
Summer DWT 23560
Length 176 m / 577 ft
Beam 27 m / 89 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (124 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (185 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (124 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (326 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (134 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (38 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (45 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (28 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9161 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6747 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

CMA CGM FUZHOU current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.