HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

CMA CGM VENTANIA Container Ship, IMO 9376907

Last Updated: 8 June 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship CMA CGM VENTANIA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name CMA CGM VENTANIA
Former names

(up to year)

Cma Cgm Kingston (2019),  Magari (2018),  Apl Lima (2012),  Niu Polynesia (2010),  Nui Polynesia (2008),  Rickmers Korea (2007)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Madeira
Home Port
IMO 9376907
MMSI 255806179
Call Sign CQAH9
Built 2007
Age 17 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 16162
Summer DWT 17201
Length 161 m / 528 ft
Beam 25 m / 82 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (137 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (183 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (137 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (349 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (156 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (114 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (71 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5907 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4568 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13800 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9081 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

CMA CGM VENTANIA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.