HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

COSCO INDONESIA Container Ship, IMO 9448786

Last Updated: 25 November 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship COSCO INDONESIA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name COSCO INDONESIA
Former names

(up to year)

Goso Indonesha0 (2018),  Goso Indonesha0 (2018)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Hong Kong
Home Port
IMO 9448786
MMSI 477831200
Call Sign VRHE3
Built 2010
Age 14 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 91051
Summer DWT 102875
Length 334 m / 1096 ft
Beam 42 m / 138 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (41 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (42 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (98 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (129 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (90 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (77 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (134 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (99 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9189 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6767 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11248 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7823 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port
   
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

COSCO INDONESIA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.