HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

COSCO SHIPPING ARIES Container Ship, IMO 9783497

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship COSCO SHIPPING ARIES, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name COSCO SHIPPING ARIES
Former names

(up to year)

Ne231 (2018)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Hong Kong
Home Port
IMO 9783497
MMSI 477148800
Call Sign VRRB4
Built 2018
Age 6 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 196670
Summer DWT 197021
Length 400 m / 1312 ft
Beam 58 m / 190 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (99 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (85 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (99 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (128 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (90 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (99 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (174 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (112 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11619 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8048 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5114 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3188 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port
   
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

COSCO SHIPPING ARIES current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.