HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

DAYOCHANG General Cargo Ship, IMO 7632577

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship DAYOCHANG, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name DAYOCHANG
Former names

(up to year)

Jetwin (2007),  Patchara Naree (2002),  Meres (1991),  Glory Ocean (1990)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 7632577
MMSI 354651000
Call Sign HOFE
Built 1977
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 11013
Summer DWT 18845
Length 146 m / 479 ft
Beam 22 m / 72 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

DAYOCHANG current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.