HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

DIANA Livestock Carrier, IMO 7015509

Last Updated: 24 February 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship DIANA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name DIANA
Former names

(up to year)

Mara (2016),  Mv Mara (2009),  Justo (2002)
Ship type, detailed Livestock Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Comoros
Home Port
IMO 7015509
MMSI 620999143
Call Sign D6A3147
Built 1970
Age 54 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1486
Summer DWT 1230
Length 74 m / 243 ft
Beam 10 m / 33 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (7 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (7 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (342 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (303 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (236 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (210 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (243 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (178 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

DIANA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.