HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

DONG HANG General Cargo Ship, IMO 9051674

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship DONG HANG, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name DONG HANG
Former names

(up to year)

Donghang (2012),  Donghng (2010),  Mvdonghang (2010),  Tai Long (2003),  Fareast Mascot (1999),  Hua Fu (1993)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Belize
Home Port
IMO 9051674
MMSI 312458000
Call Sign HO5175
Built 1993
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1175
Summer DWT 1250
Length 70 m / 230 ft
Beam 12 m / 39 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Ship acquired -
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

DONG HANG current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.