HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

DUNFENG MANILA Bulk Carrier, IMO 9046344

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship DUNFENG MANILA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name DUNFENG MANILA
Former names

(up to year)

Brilliant River (2013)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 9046344
MMSI 351303000
Call Sign 3FLU7
Built 1994
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 80044
Summer DWT 154249
Length 278 m / 912 ft
Beam 45 m / 148 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
All ships of the beneficial owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

DUNFENG MANILA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.