HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

EASLINE SHANGHAI Container Ship, IMO 8910079

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship EASLINE SHANGHAI, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name EASLINE SHANGHAI
Former names

(up to year)

Tengfeng2 (2018),  Yong Le Jun Er (2018),  Arminia (2013),  Armini (2013),  Cma Cgm Tobruk (2010),  Mol Elite (2005),  Mol Loyalty (2004),  P&o Nedlloyd Cartage (2003),  Griffin Africa (1998),  Maersk Harare (1998),  Gamtoose (1998),  Gamtoos (1997),  Bulwark (1996),  Maersk Santos (1996)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port -
IMO 8910079
MMSI 351475000
Call Sign 3FKZ5
Built 1994
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 9601
Summer DWT 12568
Length 149 m / 489 ft
Beam 22 m / 72 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (27 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (27 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13892 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8937 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5665 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4399 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port
   
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

EASLINE SHANGHAI current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.