HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

EAST HARMONY Bulk Carrier, IMO 9153111

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship EAST HARMONY, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name EAST HARMONY
Former names

(up to year)

Baolong (2019),  Solar Asia (2012),  Asian Trader (2002),  Sky Rainbow (2002),  Solar Ace (2002)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status In Disaster or Under Repair
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 9153111
MMSI 374416000
Call Sign 3ESI4
Built 1998
Age 26 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 27011
Summer DWT 46658
Length 189 m / 620 ft
Beam 31 m / 102 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5827 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3931 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14111 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9064 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11622 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8042 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

EAST HARMONY current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.