HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

EMREM General Cargo Ship, IMO 8845949

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship EMREM, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name EMREM
Former names

(up to year)

Wv Emrem (2010),  Mv Bugrahan Naiboglu (2009),  Bugrahan Naiboglu (2009),  Burgahan Naiboglu (2004),  Necat Sagbas Ii (1996),  S.sehirli (1986),  Atasoy 3 (1985),  Karadeniz 4 (1983)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Turkey
Home Port
IMO 8845949
MMSI 271002129
Call Sign TCBQ7
Built 1979
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1185
Summer DWT 2600
Length 83 m / 272 ft
Beam 9 m / 30 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

EMREM current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.