HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

FEDERAL COLUMBIA Bulk Carrier, IMO 9671084

Last Updated: 20 April 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship FEDERAL COLUMBIA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name FEDERAL COLUMBIA
Former names

(up to year)

Oshima 10745 ( - )
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Marshall Islands
Home Port
IMO 9671084
MMSI 538006471
Call Sign V7NK5
Built 2016
Age 8 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 20789
Summer DWT 34564
Length 199 m / 653 ft
Beam 23 m / 75 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (13 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (12 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (76 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (13 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (84 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (19 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (10 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (232 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (127 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9481 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6988 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

FEDERAL COLUMBIA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.