HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

FENG HAI 66 Fish Carrier, IMO 9279903

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship FENG HAI 66, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name FENG HAI 66
Former names

(up to year)

Xian Yv2 (2017),  Xian.yu2 (2015),  Xian Yu 2 (2013)
Ship type, detailed Fish Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag China
Home Port
IMO 9279903
MMSI 413704470
Call Sign BQOK
Built 2002
Age 22 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 497
Summer DWT 673
Length 54 m / 177 ft
Beam 8 m / 26 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

FENG HAI 66 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.