HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

FLYING DOLPHIN XXIX Passenger Ship, IMO 8875700

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship FLYING DOLPHIN XXIX, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name FLYING DOLPHIN XXIX
Former names

(up to year)

Kometa 23 (2011),  Flying Dolphin ( - )
Ship type, detailed Passenger Ship
Ship type, AIS Passenger
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Greece
Home Port
IMO 8875700
MMSI 237024500
Call Sign SW9853
Built 1993
Age 31 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 162
Summer DWT 16
Length 34 m / 112 ft
Beam 5 m / 16 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (22 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (17 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (22 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (18 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5875 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3963 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13847 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9110 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

FLYING DOLPHIN XXIX current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.