HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

FRIO ATHENS Refrigerated Cargo Ship, IMO 8710340

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship FRIO ATHENS, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name FRIO ATHENS
Former names

(up to year)

Galaxy Harvest (2010),  Gallant Harvest (1993)
Ship type, detailed Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 8710340
MMSI 353982000
Call Sign 3FAX7
Built 1988
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 8519
Summer DWT 8800
Length 141 m / 463 ft
Beam 21 m / 69 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (88 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (71 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (71 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (88 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (16 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (16 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9161 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6747 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13198 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8719 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3545 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2631 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13892 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8937 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

FRIO ATHENS current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.