HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

FRIO BALTASAR Refrigerated Cargo Ship, IMO 7508312

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship FRIO BALTASAR, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name FRIO BALTASAR
Former names

(up to year)

Green Freesia (2002),  Pacific Freesia (1994),  Santo Alakhram (1979)
Ship type, detailed Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Comoros
Home Port
IMO 7508312
MMSI 616750000
Call Sign D6EW2
Built 1978
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 3761
Summer DWT 4280
Length 107 m / 351 ft
Beam 14 m / 46 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

FRIO BALTASAR current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.