HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

FU XIN SHAN General Cargo Ship, IMO 8601379

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship FU XIN SHAN, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name FU XIN SHAN
Former names

(up to year)

Fu Xin (2013)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag China
Home Port
IMO 8601379
MMSI 412235000
Call Sign BOHW
Built 1990
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 13823
Summer DWT 17110
Length 162 m / 531 ft
Beam 23 m / 75 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (1 ship)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (39 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (119 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (36 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (39 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (88 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (26 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (4972 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3064 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

FU XIN SHAN current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.