HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

FUGRO ADVENTURER Offshore Support Vessel, IMO 9261152

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship FUGRO ADVENTURER, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name FUGRO ADVENTURER
Former names

(up to year)

K&cro Adventurer (2018),  Adams Surveyor (2010),  Adams Surveyor (2006),  Adams Surveyor (2010)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Support Vessel
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 9261152
MMSI 352509000
Call Sign HP5129
Built 2002
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1708
Summer DWT 1172
Length 69 m / 226 ft
Beam 13 m / 43 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (22 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (18 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (22 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (19 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (19 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12545 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8109 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

FUGRO ADVENTURER current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.