HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

FUJI Oil Products Tanker, IMO 9084279

Last Updated: 6 January 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship FUJI, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name FUJI
Former names

(up to year)

Rebun Maru No.1 (2013),  No.1 Rebun Maru (2012)
Ship type, detailed Oil Products Tanker
Ship type, AIS Tanker
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Malaysia
Home Port -
IMO 9084279
MMSI 533132593
Call Sign 9M2996
Built 1993
Age 31 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 999
Summer DWT 1609
Length 75 m / 246 ft
Beam 11 m / 36 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13892 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8937 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

FUJI current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.