HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

GAO XIN ZHI ZHOU Bulk Carrier, IMO 9576313

Last Updated: 16 March 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship GAO XIN ZHI ZHOU, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name GAO XIN ZHI ZHOU
Former names

(up to year)

Bo Ji (2020),  Maple Mighty (2016)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag China
Home Port
IMO 9576313
MMSI 413458950
Call Sign BLBL7
Built 2010
Age 14 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 15808
Summer DWT 23003
Length 159 m / 522 ft
Beam 24 m / 79 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (6 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (4 ships)
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All ISM managed companies 1 company
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5071 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3141 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13688 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9014 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5914 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4570 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

GAO XIN ZHI ZHOU current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.