HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

GLOBAL FAITH Bulk Carrier, IMO 9554169

Last Updated: 18 November 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship GLOBAL FAITH, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name GLOBAL FAITH
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Panama
Home Port -
IMO 9554169
MMSI 371323000
Call Sign 3FCU2
Built 2010
Age 14 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 17018
Summer DWT 28386
Length 169 m / 554 ft
Beam 27 m / 89 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (119 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (121 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (119 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (138 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (123 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (10 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (246 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (173 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13198 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8719 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13892 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8937 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

GLOBAL FAITH current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.