HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

GREEN ACE Container Ship, IMO 9309162

Last Updated: 25 November 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship GREEN ACE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name GREEN ACE
Former names

(up to year)

Sea Beta (2008),  Boomerang 1 (2006)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Liberia
Home Port
IMO 9309162
MMSI 636019697
Call Sign D5VS4
Built 2005
Age 19 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 18327
Summer DWT 23579
Length 175 m / 574 ft
Beam 27 m / 89 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (1580 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (72 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (83 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (74 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (72 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (142 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (136 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5826 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4509 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3606 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2682 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

GREEN ACE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.