HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

GSL LALO Container Ship, IMO 9330525

Last Updated: 16 September 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship GSL LALO, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name GSL LALO
Former names

(up to year)

Bomar Hamburg (2021),  Santa Belina (2013),  Santa Belina (2013),  Maersk Jamestown (2012),  Santa Belina (2013)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Liberia
Home Port
IMO 9330525
MMSI 636021004
Call Sign 5LBT9
Built 2006
Age 18 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 28616
Summer DWT 39359
Length 222 m / 728 ft
Beam 30 m / 98 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (99 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (82 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (99 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (82 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (82 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (99 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (97 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (97 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5434 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3662 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5687 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4414 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

GSL LALO current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.