HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

HAI XIANG Bulk Carrier, IMO 9075785

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship HAI XIANG, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name HAI XIANG
Former names

(up to year)

Hai Xi (2012),  Pacific Yuangeng (2009),  Zorbas (2007),  La Cordillera (2003),  Leopold L D (2001)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 9075785
MMSI 354066000
Call Sign 3ENE8
Built 1996
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 91657
Summer DWT 174505
Length 281 m / 922 ft
Beam 44 m / 144 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (4026 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14063 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9029 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13688 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9014 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

HAI XIANG current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.