HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

HAI YANG SHI YOU 708 Research Vessel, IMO 9576480

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship HAI YANG SHI YOU 708, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name HAI YANG SHI YOU 708
Former names

(up to year)

Hai Yahi You 708 (2012)
Ship type, detailed Research Vessel
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag China
Home Port
IMO 9576480
MMSI 413303010
Call Sign BFDL
Built 2011
Age 13 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 7847
Summer DWT 5140
Length 105 m / 344 ft
Beam 25 m / 82 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (7 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (108 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (7 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (114 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (6 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (7 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (120 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (10 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (4972 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3064 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3545 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2631 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9161 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6747 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port
   
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

HAI YANG SHI YOU 708 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.